Odpowiedz 
 
Ocena wątku:
  • 0 Głosów - 0 Średnio
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
66th Annual Grammy Awards
NOMINACJE
Szymek79 Offline
Moderator
*****

Liczba postów: 40 552
Dołączył: Sep 2010
Last.fm
Post: #1
66th Annual Grammy Awards
[Obrazek: 66th_Annual_Grammy_Awards_poster.png]

General Field

Record of the Year

"Anti-Hero" – Taylor Swift
"Flowers" – Miley Cyrus
"Kill Bill" – SZA
"Not Strong Enough" – Boygenius
"On My Mama" – Victoria Monét
"Vampire" – Olivia Rodrigo
"What Was I Made For?" – Billie Eilish
"Worship" – Jon Batiste

Album of the Year

The Age of Pleasure – Janelle Monáe
Did You Know That There's a Tunnel Under Ocean Blvd – Lana Del Rey
Endless Summer Vacation – Miley Cyrus
Guts – Olivia Rodrigo
Midnights – Taylor Swift
The Record – Boygenius
SOS – SZA
World Music Radio – Jon Batiste

Song of the Year

"A&W"
Jack Antonoff, Lana Del Rey & Sam Dew, songwriters (Lana Del Rey)
"Anti-Hero"
Jack Antonoff & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)
"Butterfly"
Jon Batiste & Dan Wilson, songwriters (Jon Batiste)
"Dance the Night"
Caroline Ailin, Dua Lipa, Mark Ronson & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Dua Lipa)
"Flowers"
Miley Cyrus, Gregory Aldae Hein & Michael Pollack, songwriters (Miley Cyrus)
"Kill Bill"
Rob Bisel, Carter Lang & Solána Rowe, songwriters (SZA)
"Vampire"
Dan Nigro & Olivia Rodrigo, songwriters (Olivia Rodrigo)
"What Was I Made For?"
Billie Eilish O'Connell & Finneas O'Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)

Best New Artist

Gracie Abrams
Fred again..
Ice Spice
Jelly Roll
Coco Jones
Noah Kahan
Victoria Monét
The War and Treaty

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

Jack Antonoff
Dernst "D'Mile" Emile II
Hit-Boy
Metro Boomin
Dan Nigro

Songwriter of the Year, Non-Classical

Edgar Barrera
Jessie Jo Dillon
Shane McAnally
Theron Thomas
Justin Tranter

Pop & Dance/Electronic

Best Pop Solo Performance

"What Was I Made For?" – Billie Eilish
"Paint the Town Red" – Doja Cat
"Flowers" – Miley Cyrus
"Vampire" – Olivia Rodrigo
"Anti-Hero" – Taylor Swift

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

"Never Felt So Alone" – Labrinth featuring Billie Eilish
"Candy Necklace" – Lana Del Rey featuring Jon Batiste
"Thousand Miles" – Miley Cyrus featuring Brandi Carlile
"Ghost in the Machine" – SZA featuring Phoebe Bridgers
"Karma" – Taylor Swift featuring Ice Spice

Best Pop Vocal Album

Chemistry – Kelly Clarkson
Endless Summer Vacation – Miley Cyrus
Guts – Olivia Rodrigo
- – Ed Sheeran
Midnights – Taylor Swift

Best Dance/Electronic Recording

"Blackbox Life Recorder 21F" – Aphex Twin
"Loading" – James Blake
"Higher Than Ever Before" – Disclosure
"Strong" – Romy & Fred again..
"Rumble" – Skrillex, Fred again.. & Flowdan

Best Pop Dance Recording

"One in a Million" – Bebe Rexha & David Guetta
"Miracle" – Calvin Harris featuring Ellie Goulding
"Baby Don’t Hurt Me" – David Guetta, Anne-Marie & Coi Leray
"Padam Padam" – Kylie Minogue
"Rush" – Troye Sivan

Best Dance/Electronic Album

Actual Life 3 (January 1 – September 9 2022) – Fred again..
For That Beautiful Feeling – The Chemical Brothers
Kx5 – Kx5
Playing Robots Into Heaven – James Blake
Quest for Fire – Skrillex

Rock, Metal & Alternative

Best Rock Performance

"Sculptures of Anything Goes" – Arctic Monkeys
"More Than a Love Song" – Black Pumas
"Not Strong Enough" – Boygenius
"Rescued" – Foo Fighters
"Lux Æterna" – Metallica

Best Metal Performance

"Bad Man" – Disturbed
"Phantom of the Opera" – Ghost
"72 Seasons" – Metallica
"Hive Mind" – Slipknot
"Jaded" – Spiritbox

Best Rock Song

"Angry"
Mick Jagger, Keith Richards & Andrew Watt, songwriters (The Rolling Stones)
"Ballad of a Homeschooled Girl"
Dan Nigro & Olivia Rodrigo, songwriters (Olivia Rodrigo)
"Emotion Sickness"
Dean Fertita, Joshua Homme, Michael Shuman, Jon Theodore & Troy Van Leeuwen, songwriters (Queens of the Stone Age)
"Not Strong Enough"
Julien Baker, Phoebe Bridgers & Lucy Dacus, songwriters (Boygenius)
"Rescued"
Dave Grohl, Rami Jaffee, Nate Mendel, Chris Shiflett & Pat Smear, songwriters (Foo Fighters)

Best Rock Album

But Here We Are – Foo Fighters
In Times New Roman... – Queens of the Stone Age
72 Seasons – Metallica
Starcatcher – Greta Van Fleet
This Is Why – Paramore

Best Alternative Music Performance

"Belinda Says" – Alvvays
"Body Paint" – Arctic Monkeys
"Cool About It" – Boygenius
"A&W" – Lana Del Rey
"This Is Why" – Paramore

Best Alternative Music Album

The Car – Arctic Monkeys
Cracker Island – Gorillaz
Did You Know That There’s a Tunnel Under Ocean Blvd – Lana Del Rey
I Inside the Old Year Dying – PJ Harvey
The Record – Boygenius

R&B, Rap and Spoken Word Poetry

Best R&B Performance

"Summer Too Hot" – Chris Brown
"Back To Love" – Robert Glasper Featuring SiR & Alex Isley
"ICU" – Coco Jones
"How Does It Make You Feel" – Victoria Monét
"Kill Bill" – SZA

Best Traditional R&B Performance

"Simple" – Babyface featuring Coco Jones
"Lucky" – Kenyon Dixon
"Hollywood" – Victoria Monét featuring Earth, Wind & Fire & Hazel Monét
"Good Morning" – PJ Morton featuring Susan Carol
"Love Language" – SZA

Best R&B Song

"Angel"
Halle Bailey, Theron Feemster & Coleridge Tillman, songwriters (Halle Bailey)
"Back to Love"
Darryl Andrew Farris, Robert Glasper & Alex Isley, songwriters (Robert Glasper featuring SiR & Alex Isley)
"ICU"
Darhyl Camper Jr., Courtney Jones, Raymond Komba & Roy Keisha Rockette, songwriters (Coco Jones)
"On My Mama"
Dernst Emile II, Jeff Gitelman, Victoria Monét, Kyla Moscovich, Jamil Pierre & Charles Williams, songwriters (Victoria Monét)
"Snooze"
Kenny B. Edmonds, Blair Ferguson, Khris Riddick-Tynes, Solána Rowe & Leon Thomas, songwriters (SZA)

Best Progressive R&B Album

The Age of Pleasure – Janelle Monáe
The Love Album: Off the Grid – Diddy
Nova – Terrace Martin and James Fauntleroy
Since I Have a Lover – 6LACK
SOS – SZA

Best R&B Album

Clear 2: Soft Life (EP) – Summer Walker
Girls Night Out – Babyface
Jaguar II – Victoria Monét
Special Occasion – Emily King
What I Didn't Tell You (Deluxe) – Coco Jones

Best Rap Performance

"The Hillbillies" – Baby Keem featuring Kendrick Lamar
"Love Letter" – Black Thought
"Rich Flex" – Drake & 21 Savage
"Scientists & Engineers" – Killer Mike featuring André 3000, Future and Eryn Allen Kane
"Players" – Coi Leray

Best Melodic Rap Performance

"Sittin' on Top of the World" – Burna Boy featuring 21 Savage
"Attention" – Doja Cat
"Spin Bout U" – Drake & 21 Savage
"All My Life" – Lil Durk featuring J. Cole
"Low" – SZA

Best Rap Song

"Attention"
Roget Chahayed, Amala Zandile Dlamini & Ari Starace, songwriters (Doja Cat)
"Barbie World"
Isis Naija Gaston, Ephrem Louis Lopez Jr. & Onika Maraj, songwriters (Nicki Minaj & Ice Spice featuring Aqua)
"Just Wanna Rock"
Mohamad Camara, Symere Woods & Javier Mercado, songwriters (Lil Uzi Vert)
"Rich Flex"
Brytavious Chambers, Isaac "Zac" De Boni, Aubrey Graham, J. Gwin, Anderson Hernandez, Michael "Finatik" Mule & Shéyaa Bin Abraham-Joseph, songwriters (Drake & 21 Savage)
"Scientists & Engineers"
Andre Benjamin, Paul Beauregard, James Blake, Michael Render, Tim Moore & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Killer Mike featuring André 3000, Future And Eryn Allen Kane)

Best Rap Album

Her Loss – Drake & 21 Savage
Heroes & Villains – Metro Boomin
King's Disease III – Nas
Michael – Killer Mike
UTOPIA – Travis Scott

Best Spoken Word Poetry Album

A-You're Not Wrong B-They're Not Either: The Fukc-It Pill Revisited – Queen Sheba
For Your Consideration'24 – The Album – Prentice Powell and Shawn William
Grocery Shopping with My Mother – Kevin Powell
The Light Inside – J. Ivy
When The Poems Do What They Do – Aja Monet

Jazz, Traditional Pop, Contemporary Instrumental & Musical Theater

Best Jazz Performance

"Movement 18' (Heroes)" – Jon Batiste
"Basquiat" – Lakecia Benjamin
"Vulnerable (Live)" – Adam Blackstone featuring The Baylor Project & Russell Ferranté
"But Not For Me" – Fred Hersch & Esperanza Spalding
"Tight" – Samara Joy

Best Jazz Vocal Album

For Ella 2 – Patti Austin featuring Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band
Alive at the Village Vanguard – Fred Hersch & Esperanza Spalding
Lean In – Gretchen Parlato & Lionel Loueke
Mélusine – Cécile McLorin Salvant
How Love Begins – Nicole Zuraitis

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

The Source – Kenny Barron
Phoenix – Lakecia Benjamin
Legacy: The Instrumental Jawn – Adam Blackstone
The Winds of Change – Billy Childs
Dream Box – Pat Metheny

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

The Chick Corea Symphony Tribute – Ritmo – ADDA Simfònica, Josep Vicent, Emilio Solla
Dynamic Maximum Tension – Darcy James Argue's Secret Society
Basie Swings The Blues – The Count Basie Orchestra directed by Scotty Barnhart
Olympians – Vince Mendoza & Metropole Orkest
The Charles Mingus Centennial Sessions – Mingus Big Band

Best Latin Jazz Album

Quietude – Eliane Elias
My Heart Speaks – Ivan Lins with the Tblisi Symphony Orchestra
Vox Humana – Bobby Sanabria Multiverse Big Band
Cometa – Luciana Souza & Trio Corrente
El Arte del Bolero Vol. 2 – Miguel Zenón & Luis Perdomo

Best Alternative Jazz Album

Love in Exile – Arooj Aftab, Vijay Iyer, Shahzad Ismaily
Quality Over Opinion – Louis Cole
SuperBlue: The Iridescent Spree – Kurt Elling, Charlie Hunter, SuperBlue
Live at the Piano – Cory Henry
The Omnichord Real Book – Meshell Ndegeocello

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

To Steve with Love: Liz Callaway Celebrates Sondheim – Liz Callaway
Pieces of Treasure – Rickie Lee Jones
Bewitched – Laufey
Holidays Around the World – Pentatonix
Only The Strong Survive – Bruce Springsteen
Sondheim Unplugged (The NYC Sessions), Vol. 3 – Various Artists

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

As We Speak – Béla Fleck, Zakir Hussain, Edgar Meyer featuring Rakesh Chaurasia
On Becoming – House of Waters
Jazz Hands – Bob James
The Layers – Julian Lage
All One – Ben Wendel

Best Musical Theater Album

Kimberly Akimbo – John Clancy, David Stone & Jeanine Tesori, producers; Jeanine Tesori, composer; David Lindsay-Abaire, lyricist (Original Broadway Cast)
Parade – Micaela Diamond, Alex Joseph Grayson, Jake Pedersen & Ben Platt, principal vocalists; Jason Robert Brown & Jeffrey Lesser, producers; Jason Robert Brown, composer & lyricist (2023 Broadway Cast)
Shucked – Brandy Clark, Jason Howland, Shane McAnally & Billy Jay Stein, producers; Brandy Clark & Shane McAnally, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast)
Some Like It Hot – Christian Borle, J. Harrison Ghee, Adrianna Hicks & NaTasha Yvette Williams, principal vocalists; Mary-Mitchell Campbell, Bryan Carter, Scott M. Riesett, Charlie Rosen & Marc Shaiman, producers; Scott Wittman, lyricist; Marc Shaiman, composer & lyricist (Original Broadway Cast)
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street – Annaleigh Ashford & Josh Groban, principal vocalists; Thomas Kail & Alex Lacamoire, producers; Stephen Sondheim, composer & lyricist (2023 Broadway Cast)

Country & American Roots

Best Country Solo Performance

"In Your Love" – Tyler Childers
"Buried" – Brandy Clark
"Fast Car" – Luke Combs
"The Last Thing on My Mind" – Dolly Parton
"White Horse" – Chris Stapleton

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

"High Note" – Dierks Bentley featuring Billy Strings
"Nobody's Nobody" – Brothers Osborne
"I Remember Everything" – Zach Bryan featuring Kacey Musgraves
"Kissing Your Picture (Is So Cold)" – Vince Gill & Paul Franklin
"Save Me" – Jelly Roll with Lainey Wilson
"We Don't Fight Anymore" – Carly Pearce featuring Chris Stapleton

Best Country Song

"Buried"
Brandy Clark & Jessie Jo Dillon, songwriters (Brandy Clark)
"I Remember Everything"
Zach Bryan & Kacey Musgraves, songwriters (Zach Bryan featuring Kacey Musgraves)
"In Your Love"
Tyler Childers & Geno Seale, songwriters (Tyler Childers)
"Last Night"
John Byron, Ashley Gorley, Jacob Kasher Hindlin & Ryan Vojtesak, songwriters (Morgan Wallen)
"White Horse"
Chris Stapleton & Dan Wilson, songwriters (Chris Stapleton)

Best Country Album

Rolling Up the Welcome Mat – Kelsea Ballerini
Brothers Osborne – Brothers Osborne
Zach Bryan – Zach Bryan
Rustin' in the Rain – Tyler Childers
Bell Bottom Country – Lainey Wilson

Best American Roots Performance

"Butterfly" – Jon Batiste
"Heaven Help Us All" – The Blind Boys of Alabama
"Inventing the Wheel" – Madison Cunningham
"You Louisiana Man" – Rhiannon Giddens
"Eve Was Black" – Allison Russell

Best Americana Performance

"Friendship" – The Blind Boys of Alabama
"Help Me Make It Through the Night" – Tyler Childers
"Dear Insecurity" – Brandy Clark featuring Brandi Carlile
"King of Oklahoma" – Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit
"The Returner" – Allison Russell

Best American Roots Song

"Blank Page"
Michael Trotter Jr. & Tanya Trotter, songwriters (The War and Treaty)
"California Sober"
Aaron Allen, William Apostol & Jon Weisberger, songwriters (Billy Strings featuring Willie Nelson)
"Cast Iron Skillet"
Jason Isbell, songwriter (Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit)
"Dear Insecurity"
Brandy Clark & Michael Pollack, songwriters (Brandy Clark featuring Brandi Carlile)
"The Returner"
Drew Lindsay, JT Nero & Allison Russell, songwriters (Allison Russell)

Best Americana Album

Brandy Clark – Brandy Clark
The Chicago Sessions – Rodney Crowell
You're the One – Rhiannon Giddens
Weathervanes – Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit
The Returner – Allison Russell

Best Bluegrass Album

Radio John: Songs of John Hartford – Sam Bush
Lovin' of the Game – Michael Cleveland
Mighty Poplar – Mighty Poplar
Bluegrass – Willie Nelson
Me/And/Dad – Billy Strings
City of Gold – Molly Tuttle & Golden Highway

Best Traditional Blues Album

Ridin' – Eric Bibb
The Soul Side of Sipp – Mr. Sipp
Life Don't Miss Nobody – Tracy Nelson
Teardrops for Magic Slim Live at Rosa's Lounge – John Primer
All My Love for You – Bobby Rush

Best Contemporary Blues Album

Death Wish Blues – Samantha Fish and Jesse Dayton
Healing Time – Ruthie Foster
Live in London – Christone "Kingfish" Ingram
Blood Harmony – Larkin Poe
LaVette! – Bettye LaVette

Best Folk Album

Traveling Wildfire – Dom Flemons
I Only See the Moon – The Milk Carton Kids
Joni Mitchell at Newport – Joni Mitchell
Celebrants – Nickel Creek
Jubilee – Old Crow Medicine Show
Seven Psalms – Paul Simon
Folkocracy – Rufus Wainwright

Best Regional Roots Music Album

New Beginnings – Buckwheat Zydeco Jr. & The Legendary Ils Sont Partis Band
Live at the 2023 New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival – Dwayne Dopsie & The Zydeco Hellraisers
Live: Orpheum Theater Nola – Lost Bayou Ramblers & Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra
Made in New Orleans – New Breed Brass Band
Too Much to Hold – New Orleans Nightcrawlers
Live at the Maple Leaf – The Rumble featuring Chief Joseph Boudreaux Jr.

Gospel & Contemporary Christian

Best Gospel Performance/Song

"God Is Good" – Stanley Brown featuring Hezekiah Walker, Kierra Sheard & Karen Clark Sheard
"Feel Alright (Blessed)" – Erica Campbell
"Lord Do It for Me (Live)" – Zacardi Cortez
"God Is" – Melvin Crispell III
"All Things" – Kirk Franklin

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

"Believe" – Blessing Offor
"Firm Foundation (He Won't) [Live]" – Cody Carnes
"Thank God I Do" – Lauren Daigle
Lauren Daigle & Jason Ingram, songwriters
"Love Me Like I Am" – for KING & COUNTRY featuring Jordin Sparks
"Your Power" – Lecrae & Tasha Cobbs Leonard
"God Problems" – Maverick City Music, Chandler Moore & Naomi Raine

Best Gospel Album

I Love You – Erica Campbell
Hymns (Live) – Tasha Cobbs Leonard
The Maverick Way – Maverick City Music
My Truth – Jonathan McReynolds
All Things New: Live in Orlando – Tye Tribbett

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

My Tribe – Blessing Offor
Emanuel – Da' T.R.U.T.H.
Lauren Daigle – Lauren Daigle
Church Clothes 4 – Lecrae
I Believe – Phil Wickham

Best Roots Gospel Album

Tribute to the King – The Blackwood Brothers Quartet
Echoes of the South – Blind Boys of Alabama
Songs That Pulled Me Through the Tough Times – Becky Isaacs Bowman
Meet Me at the Cross – Brian Free & Assurance
Shine: The Darker the Night the Brighter the Light – Gaither Vocal Band

Latin, Global, African, Reggae & New Age, Ambient or Chant

Best Latin Pop Album

La Cuarta Hoja – Pablo Alborán
Beautiful Humans, Vol. 1 – AleMor
A Ciegas – Paula Arenas
La Neta – Pedro Capó
Don Juan – Maluma
X Mí (Vol. 1) – Gaby Moreno

Best Música Urbana Album

Saturno – Rauw Alejandro
Mañana Será Bonito – Karol G
Data – Tainy

Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album

MARTÍNEZ – Cabra
Leche de Tigre – Diamante Eléctrico
Vida Cotidiana – Juanes
De Todas las Flores – Natalia Lafourcade
EADDA9223 – Fito Paez

Best Música Mexicana Album (including Tejano)

Bordado a Mano – Ana Bárbara
La Sánchez – Lila Downs
Motherflower – Flor de Toloache
Amor Como en las Películas de Antes – Lupita Infante
Génesis – Peso Pluma

Best Tropical Latin Album

Siembra: 45° Aniversario (En Vivo en el Coliseo de Puerto Rico, 14 de Mayo 2022) – Rubén Blades, Roberto Delgado & Orquesta
Voy a Ti – Luis Figueroa
Niche Sinfónica – Grupo Niche, Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Colombia
Vida – Omara Portuondo
Mimy & Tony – Tony Succar, Mimy Succar
Escalona Nunca se Había Grabado Así – Carlos Vives

Best Global Music Performance

"Shadow Forces" – Arooj Aftab, Vijay Iyer & Shahzad Ismaily
"Alone" – Burna Boy
"FEEL" – Davido
"Milagro y Disastre" – Silvana Estrada
"Abundance in Millets" – Falu & Gaurav Shah (featuring PM Narendra Modi)
"Pashto" – Béla Fleck, Edgar Meyer & Zakir Hussain featuring Rakesh Chaurasia
"Todo Colores" – Ibrahim Maalouf featuring Cimafunk & Tank and the Bangas

Best African Music Performance

"Amapiano" – Asake & Olamide
"City Boys" – Burna Boy
"UNAVAILABLE" – Davido featuring Musa Keys
"Rush" – Ayra Starr
"Water" – Tyla

Best Global Music Album

Epifanías – Susana Baca
History – Bokanté
I Told Them... – Burna Boy
Timeless – Davido
This Moment – Shakti

Best Reggae Album

Born for Greatness – Buju Banton
Simma – Beenie Man
Cali Roots Riddim 2023 – Collie Buddz
No Destroyer – Burning Spear
Colors of Royal – Julian Marley & Antaeus

Best New Age, Ambient Or Chant Album

Aquamarine – Kirsten Agresta-Copely
Moments of Beauty – Omar Akram
Some Kind of Peace (Piano Reworks) – Ólafur Arnalds
Ocean Dreaming Ocean – David Darling & Hans Christian
So She Howls – Carla Patullo Featuring Tonality and the Scorchio Quartet

Children's, Comedy, Audio Book Narration & Storytelling, Visual Media & Music Video/Film

Best Children's Album

Andrew & Polly – Ahhhhh!
Pierce Freelon and Nnenna Freelon – Ancestars
DJ Willy Wow! – Hip Hope For Kids!
Uncle Jumbo – Taste The Sky
123 Andrés – We Grow Together Preschool Songs

Best Comedy Album

I Wish You Would – Trevor Noah
I'm an Entertainer – Wanda Sykes
Selective Outrage – Chris Rock
Someone You Love – Sarah Silverman
What's In a Name? – Dave Chappelle

Best Audio Book, Narration & Storytelling Recording

Big Tree – Meryl Streep
Boldly Go: Reflections on a Life of Awe and Wonder – William Shatner
The Creative Act: A Way of Being – Rick Rubin
It's OK to Be Angry About Capitalism – Bernie Sanders
The Light We Carry: Overcoming in Uncertain Times – Michelle Obama

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

Aurora – Daisy Jones & the Six
Barbie: The Album – Various Artists
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever – Various Artists
Guardians of the Galaxy, Vol. 3: Awesome Mix, Vol. 3 – Various Artists
Weird: The Al Yankovic Story – "Weird Al" Yankovic

Best Score Soundtrack Album for Visual Media

The Fabelmans – John Williams
Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny – John Williams
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever – Ludwig Göransson
Oppenheimer – Ludwig Göransson
Barbie – Mark Ronson & Andrew Wyatt

Best Score Soundtrack for Video Games and Other Interactive Media

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare II – Sarah Schachner
God of War Ragnarök – Bear McCreary
Hogwarts Legacy – Peter Murray, J Scott Rakozy and Chuck Myers
Star Wars Jedi: Survivor – Stephen Barton and Gordy Haab
Stray Gods: The Roleplaying Musical – Jess Serro, Tripod and Austin Wintory

Best Song Written for Visual Media

"What Was I Made For?" (from Barbie)
Billie Eilish O'Connell & Finneas O'Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)
"Dance the Night" (from Barbie)
Caroline Ailin, Dua Lipa, Mark Ronson & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Dua Lipa)
"Barbie World" (from Barbie)
Naija Gaston, Ephrem Louis Lopez Jr. & Onika Maraj, songwriters (Nicki Minaj & Ice Spice featuring Aqua)
"Lift Me Up" (from Black Panther: Wakanda Forever)
Ryan Coogler, Ludwig Göransson, Robyn Fenty & Temilade Openiyi, songwriters (Rihanna)
"I'm Just Ken" (from Barbie)
Mark Ronson & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Ryan Gosling)

Best Music Video

"I'm Only Sleeping" – The Beatles
"In Your Love" – Tyler Childers
"What Was I Made For?" – Billie Eilish
"Count Me Out" – Kendrick Lamar
"Rush" – Troye Sivan

Best Music Film

Moonage Daydream – David Bowie
How I’m Feeling Now – Lewis Capaldi
Live From Paris, The Big Steppers Tour – Kendrick Lamar
I Am Everything – Little Richard
Dear Mama – Tupac Shakur

Package, Notes & Historical

Best Historical Album

Fragments – Time Out of Mind Sessions (1996–1997): The Bootleg Series, Vol. 17
Steve Berkowitz & Jeff Rosen, compilation producers; Steve Addabbo, Greg Calbi, Steve Fallone, Chris Shaw & Mark Wilder, mastering engineers (Bob Dylan)
The Moaninest Moan of Them All: The Jazz Saxophone of Loren McMurray, 1920–1922
Colin Hancock, Meagan Hennessey & Richard Martin, compilation producers; Richard Martin, mastering engineer; Richard Martin, restoration engineer (Various Artists)
Playing for the Man at the Door: Field Recordings from the Collection of Mack McCormick, 1958–1971
Jeff Place & John Troutman, compilation producers; Randy LeRoy & Charlie Pilzer, mastering engineers; Mike Petillo & Charlie Pilzer, restoration engineers (Various Artists)
Words & Music, May 1965 – Deluxe Edition
Laurie Anderson, Don Fleming, Jason Stern, Matt Sulllivan & Hal Willner, compilation producers; John Baldwin, mastering engineer; John Baldwin, restoration engineer (Lou Reed)
Written in Their Soul: The Stax Songwriter Demos
Robert Gordon, Deanie Parker, Cheryl Pawelski, Michele Smith & Mason Williams, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer; Michael Graves, restoration engineer (Various Artists)

Best Album Notes

Evenings at The Village Gate: John Coltrane with Eric Dolphy (Live)
Ashley Kahn, album notes writer (John Coltrane & Eric Dolphy)
I Can Almost See Houston: The Complete Howdy Glenn
Scott B. Bomar, album notes writer (Howdy Glenn)
Mogadishu's Finest: The Al Uruba Sessions
Vik Sohonie, album notes writer (Iftin Band)
Playing for the Man at the Door: Field Recordings from the Collection of Mack McCormick, 1958–1971
Jeff Place & John Troutman, album notes writers (Various Artists)
Written in Their Soul: The Stax Songwriter Demos
Robert Gordon & Deanie Parker, album notes writers (Various Artists)

Best Recording Package

The Art of Forgetting
Caroline Rose, art director (Caroline Rose)
Cadenza 21'
Hsing-Hui Cheng, art director (Ensemble Cadenza 21')
Electrophonic Chronic
Perry Shall, art director (The Arcs)
Gravity Falls
Iam8bit, art director (Brad Breeck)
Migration
Yu Wei, art director (Leaf Yeh)
Stumpwork
Luke Brooks & James Theseus Buck, art directors (Dry Cleaning)

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package

The Collected Works of Neutral Milk Hotel
Jeff Mangum, Daniel Murphy & Mark Ohe, art directors (Neutral Milk Hotel)
For The Birds: The Birdsong Project
Jeri Heiden & John Heiden, art directors (Various Artists)
Gieo
Duy Dao, art director (Ngot)
Inside: Deluxe Box Set
Bo Burnham & Daniel Calderwood, art directors (Bo Burnham)
Words & Music, May 1965 – Deluxe Edition
Masaki Koike, art director (Lou Reed)

Production, Engineering, Composition & Arrangement

Producer of the Year, Classical

David Frost
Morten Lindberg
Dmitriy Lipay
Elaine Martone
Brian Pidgeon

Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical

"Alien Love Call"
BADBADNOTGOOD, remixers (Turnstile & BADBADNOTGOOD featuring Blood Orange)
"New Gold" (Dom Dolla Remix)
Dom Dolla, remixer (Gorillaz featuring Tame Impala & Bootie Brown)
"Reviver" (Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs Remix)
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, remixer (Lane 8)
"Wagging Tongue" (Wet Leg Remix)
Wet Leg, remixers (Depeche Mode)
"Workin' Hard" (Terry Hunter Remix)
Terry Hunter, remixer (Mariah Carey)

Best Immersive Audio Album

Act 3 (Immersive Edition)
Ryan Ulyate, immersive mix engineer; Michael Romanowski, immersive mastering engineer; Ryan Ulyate, immersive producer (Ryan Ulyate)
Blue Clear Sky
Chuck Ainlay, immersive mix engineer; Michael Romanowski, immersive mastering engineer; Chuck Ainlay, immersive producer (George Strait)
The Diary of Alicia Keys
George Massenburg & Eric Schilling, immersive mix engineers; Michael Romanowski, immersive mastering engineer; Alicia Keys & Ann Mincieli, immersive producers (Alicia Keys)
God of War Ragnarök (Original Soundtrack)
Eric Schilling, immersive mix engineer; Michael Romanowski, immersive mastering engineer; Kellogg Boynton, Peter Scaturro & Herbert Waltl, immersive producers (Bear McCreary)
Silence Between Songs
Aaron Short, immersive mastering engineer (Madison Beer)

Best Instrumental Composition

"Amerikkan Skin"
Lakecia Benjamin, composer (Lakecia Benjamin featuring Angela Davis)
"Can You Hear The Music"
Ludwig Göransson, composer (Ludwig Göransson)
"Cutey and the Dragon"
Gordon Goodwin & Raymond Scott, composers (Quartet San Francisco featuring Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band)
"Helena's Theme"
John Williams, composer (John Williams)
"Motion"
Edgar Meyer, composer (Béla Fleck, Edgar Meyer & Zakir Hussain featuring Rakesh Chaurasia)

Best Engineered Album, Classical

The Blue Hour
Patrick Dillett, Mitchell Graham, Jesse Lewis, Kyle Pyke, Andrew Scheps & John Weston, engineers; Helge Sten, mastering engineer (Shara Nova & A Far Cry)
Contemporary American Composers
David Frost & Charlie Post, engineers; Silas Brown, mastering engineer (Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra)
Fandango
Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, engineers; Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, mastering engineers (Gustavo Dudamel, Anne Akiko Meyers, Gustavo Castillo & Los Angeles Philharmonic)
Sanlikol: A Gentleman of Istanbul – Symphony for Strings, Percussion, Piano, Oud, Ney & Tenor
Christopher Moretti & John Weston, engineers; Shauna Barravecchio & Jesse Lewis, mastering engineers (Mehmet Ali Sanlıkol, George Lernis & A Far Cry)
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5 & Schulhoff: Five Pieces
Mark Donahue, engineer; Mark Donahue, mastering engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

Desire, I Want to Turn Into You
Macks Faulkron, Daniel Harle, Caroline Polachek & Geoff Swan, engineers; Mike Bozzi & Chris Gehringer, mastering engineers (Caroline Polachek)
History
Nic Hard, engineer; Dave McNair, mastering engineer (Bokanté)
Jaguar II
John Kercy, Kyle Mann, Victoria Monét, Patrizio "Teezio" Pigliapoco, Neal H Pogue & Todd Robinson, engineers; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer (Victoria Monét)
Multitudes
Michael Harris, Robbie Lackritz, Joseph Lorge & Blake Mills, engineers (Feist)
The Record
Owen Lantz, Will Maclellan, Catherine Marks, Mike Mogis, Bobby Mota, Kaushlesh "Garry" Purohit & Sarah Tudzin, engineers; Pat Sullivan, mastering engineer (Boygenius)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

"Angels We Have Heard On High"
Nkosilathi Emmanuel Sibanda, arranger (Just 6)
"Can You Hear The Music"
Ludwig Göransson, arranger (Ludwig Göransson)
"Folsom Prison Blues"
John Carter Cash, Tommy Emmanuel, Markus Illko, Janet Robin & Roberto Luis Rodriguez, arrangers (The String Revolution featuring Tommy Emmanuel)
"I Remember Mingus"
Hilario Durán, arranger (Hilario Durán And His Latin Jazz Big Band featuring Paquito D'Rivera)
"Paint It Black"
Esin Aydingoz, Chris Bacon & Alana Da Fonseca, arrangers (Wednesday Addams)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental and Vocals

"April in Paris"
Gordon Goodwin, arranger (Patti Austin featuring Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band)
"Com Que Voz (Live)"
John Beasley & Maria Mendes, arrangers (Maria Mendes featuring John Beasley & Metropole Orkest)
"Fenestra"
Godwin Louis, arranger (Cécile McLorin Salvant)
"In the Wee Small Hours of the Morning"
Erin Bentlage, Jacob Collier, Sara Gazarek, Johnaye Kendrick & Amanda Taylor, arrangers (säje Featuring Jacob Collier)
"Lush Life"
Kendric McCallister, arranger (Samara Joy)

Classical

Best Orchestral Performance

"Adès: Dante"
Gustavo Dudamel, conductor (Los Angeles Philharmonic)
"Bartók: Concerto for Orchestra; Four Pieces"
Karina Canellakis, conductor (Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra)
"Price: Symphony No. 4; Dawson: Negro Folk Symphony"
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
"Scriabin: Symphony No. 2; The Poem of Ecstasy"
JoAnn Falletta, conductor (Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra)
"Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring"
Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor (San Francisco Symphony)

Best Opera Recording

Blanchard: Champion
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor; Ryan Speedo Green, Latonia Moore & Eric Owens; David Frost, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)
Corigliano: The Lord of Cries
Gil Rose, conductor; Anthony Roth Costanzo, Kathryn Henry, Jarrett Ott & David Portillo; Gil Rose, producer (Boston Modern Orchestra Project & Odyssey Opera Chorus)
Little: Black Lodge
Timur; Andrew McKenna Lee & David T. Little, producers (The Dime Museum; Isaura String Quartet)

Best Choral Performance

Carols After a Plague
Donald Nally, conductor (The Crossing)
The House of Belonging
Craig Hella Johnson, conductor (Miró Quartet; Conspirare)
Ligeti: Lux Aeterna
Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor (San Francisco Symphony Chorus)
Rachmaninoff: All-Night Vigil
Steven Fox, conductor (The Clarion Choir)
Saariaho: Reconnaissance
Nils Schweckendiek, conductor (Uusinta Ensemble; Helsinki Chamber Choir)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

American Stories – Anthony McGill & Pacifica Quartet
Beethoven for Three: Symphony No. 6, Pastorale and Op. 1, No. 3 – Yo-Yo Ma, Emanuel Ax & Leonidas Kavakos
Between Breaths – Third Coast Percussion
Rough Magic – Roomful of Teeth
Uncovered, Vol. 3: Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson, William Grant Still & George Walker – Catalyst Quarte

Best Classical Instrumental Solo

John Luther Adams: Darkness and Scattered Light – Robert Black
Akiho: Cylinders – Andy Akiho
The American Project – Yuja Wang; Teddy Abrams, conductor (Louisville Orchestra)
Difficult Grace – Seth Parker Woods
Of Love – Curtis Stewart

Best Classical Vocal Solo

Because
Reginald Mobley, soloist; Baptiste Trotignon, pianist
Broken Branches
Karim Sulayman, soloist; Sean Shibe, accompanist
40@40
Laura Strickling, soloist; Daniel Schlosberg, pianist
Rising
Lawrence Brownlee, soloist; Kevin J. Miller, pianist
Walking in the Dark
Julia Bullock, soloist; Christian Reif, conductor (Philharmonia Orchestra)

Best Classical Compendium

Fandango
Anne Akiko Meyers; Gustavo Dudamel, conductor; Dmitriy Lipay, producer
Julius Eastman, Vol. 3: If You're So Smart, Why Aren't You Rich?
Christopher Rountree, conductor; Lewis Pesacov, producer
Mazzoli: Dark with Excessive Bright
Peter Herresthal; Tim Weiss, conductor; Hans Kipfer, producer
Passion for Bach and Coltrane
Alex Brown, Harlem Quartet, Imani Winds, Edward Perez, Neal Smith & A.B. Spellman; Silas Brown & Mark Dover, producers
Sardinia
Chick Corea; Chick Corea & Bernie Kirsh, producers
Sculptures
Andy Akiho; Andy Akiho & Sean Dixon, producers
Zodiac Suite
Aaron Diehl Trio & The Knights; Eric Jacobsen, conductor; Aaron Diehl & Eric Jacobsen, producers

Best Contemporary Classical Composition

Adès: Dante – Thomas Adès, composer (Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic)
Akiho: In That Space, At That Time – Andy Akiho, composer (Andy Akiho, Ankush Kumar Bahl & Omaha Symphony)
Brittelle: Psychedelics – William Brittelle, composer (Roomful of Teeth)
Mazzoli: Dark with Excessive Bright – Missy Mazzoli, composer (Peter Herresthal, James Gaffigan & Bergen Philharmonic)
Montgomery: Rounds – Jessie Montgomery, composer (Awadagin Pratt, A Far Cry & Roomful of Teeth)

[Obrazek: 1522fe537720d3c6gen.jpg]
12.11.2023 01:24 PM
Znajdź wszystkie posty użytkownika Cytowanie selektywne Odpowiedz cytując ten post
kajman Offline
Stały bywalec
*****

Liczba postów: 40 579
Dołączył: Jun 2007
Post: #2
RE: 66th Annual Grammy Awards
Stonesi tylko w piosenkach?
12.11.2023 03:04 PM
Znajdź wszystkie posty użytkownika Cytowanie selektywne Odpowiedz cytując ten post
Szymek79 Offline
Moderator
*****

Liczba postów: 40 552
Dołączył: Sep 2010
Last.fm
Post: #3
RE: 66th Annual Grammy Awards
kajman napisał(a):Stonesi tylko w piosenkach?
płyta wyszła w listopadzie więc się nie załapała do nominacji.

[Obrazek: 1522fe537720d3c6gen.jpg]
12.11.2023 03:38 PM
Znajdź wszystkie posty użytkownika Cytowanie selektywne Odpowiedz cytując ten post
kajman Offline
Stały bywalec
*****

Liczba postów: 40 579
Dołączył: Jun 2007
Post: #4
RE: 66th Annual Grammy Awards
Swoją drogą dziwny mają ten rock w Grammach.
A na następny teoretycznie liczyć mogą?
12.11.2023 04:52 PM
Znajdź wszystkie posty użytkownika Cytowanie selektywne Odpowiedz cytując ten post
AKT! Offline
jegomość
*****

Liczba postów: 24 600
Dołączył: May 2008
Post: #5
RE: 66th Annual Grammy Awards
teoretycznie mogą

dzięki, Szymek, za zapostowanie, ja od kilku dni zapominałem omieść tych nominacji wzrokiem i wreszcie to zrobiłem Icon_wink

nie mogę patrzeć na tę taylor i lanę w głównych kategoriach; miley z piosenkę ujdzie, ale płyta? żart; batiste? lol
rapowe nominacje też śmieszne, rockowe w większości też, cokolwiek z chrisem brownem, słabe, nie śmieszne
zabawne, że zmienili "world music" na "global music", a mają na myśli zupełnie to samo xd

z plusów, kibicuję:
"Rush" – Troye Sivan za Best Pop Dance Recording
"Belinda Says" – Alvvays za Best Alternative Music Performance
"Lucky" – Kenyon Dixon za Best Traditional R&B Performance
"Attention" – Doja Cat za Best Melodic Rap Performance
Mélusine – Cécile McLorin Salvant za Best Jazz Vocal Album
Love in Exile – Arooj Aftab, Vijay Iyer, Shahzad Ismaily i/lub Quality Over Opinion – Louis Cole za Best Alternative Jazz Album
"White Horse" – Chris Stapleton za Best Country Solo Performance / Best Country Song (Clark, Bryan i Childers też ok)
City of Gold – Molly Tuttle & Golden Highway i/lub Bluegrass – Willie Nelson za Best Bluegrass Album
De Todas las Flores – Natalia Lafourcade za Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album

— ——————
—— ——— ——————
————— ———————
————
— ————— — ——
———
12.11.2023 05:35 PM
Znajdź wszystkie posty użytkownika Cytowanie selektywne Odpowiedz cytując ten post
Szymek79 Offline
Moderator
*****

Liczba postów: 40 552
Dołączył: Sep 2010
Last.fm
Post: #6
RE: 66th Annual Grammy Awards

[Obrazek: 1522fe537720d3c6gen.jpg]
05.02.2024 12:48 PM
Znajdź wszystkie posty użytkownika Cytowanie selektywne Odpowiedz cytując ten post
AKT! Offline
jegomość
*****

Liczba postów: 24 600
Dołączył: May 2008
Post: #7
RE: 66th Annual Grammy Awards
cieszy mnie chyba najbardziej The Omnichord Real Book – Meshell Ndegeocello za Best Alternative Jazz Album

to zabawne, bo nie wylistowałem tej nominacji wyżej, a to jedna z moich płyt zeszłego roku Icon_wink

no i dwa razy "white horse" i molly tuttle za płytę <333

ogólnie cała selekcja country w tym roku z rigczem

największa porażka to oczywiście swiftowa z albumem roku za tę bezkształtną breję zatytułowaną "midnights" xd gdyby była kategoria najbardziej nijaki album, albo nawet najlepszy nijaki album (niech ma), wtedy ok, ale poza tym top kek

— ——————
—— ——— ——————
————— ———————
————
— ————— — ——
———
05.02.2024 01:45 PM
Znajdź wszystkie posty użytkownika Cytowanie selektywne Odpowiedz cytując ten post
Odpowiedz 


Podobne wątki
Wątek: Autor Odpowiedzi: Wyświetleń: Ostatni post
  Grammy Awards 2022 Szymek79 8 435 04.04.2022 02:23 PM
Ostatni post: AKT!
  The BRIT Awards 2022 Szymek79 1 439 10.02.2022 10:35 AM
Ostatni post: Szymek79
  2021 MTV Video Music Awards Szymek79 1 305 14.09.2021 12:17 AM
Ostatni post: Szymek79
  2021 Brit Awards Szymek79 1 312 12.05.2021 09:38 AM
Ostatni post: Szymek79
  63rd Annual Grammy Awards Szymek79 5 575 15.03.2021 03:41 PM
Ostatni post: dejmieeen
  MTV Video Music Awards Szymek79 4 752 31.08.2020 06:24 PM
Ostatni post: Szymek79
  Brit Awards 2020 Szymek79 5 930 19.02.2020 11:37 AM
Ostatni post: Szymek79
  62nd Annual Grammy Awards Szymek79 1 652 27.01.2020 01:16 PM
Ostatni post: Szymek79
  American Music Awards 2019 Szymek79 1 694 25.11.2019 04:51 PM
Ostatni post: Szymek79
  2019 MTV Video Music Awards Szymek79 3 997 27.08.2019 11:57 AM
Ostatni post: AKT!

Skocz do:


Użytkownicy przeglądający ten wątek: 1 gości