Odpowiedz 
 
Ocena wątku:
  • 0 Głosów - 0 Średnio
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
63rd Annual Grammy Awards
Szymek79 Offline
Moderator
*****

Liczba postów: 40 557
Dołączył: Sep 2010
Last.fm
Post: #1
63rd Annual Grammy Awards
[Obrazek: 63rd_Annual_Grammy_Awards.png]

General field

Record of the Year

"Black Parade" – Beyoncé
Beyoncé & Derek Dixie, producers; Stuart White, engineer/mixer; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer
"Colors" – Black Pumas
Adrian Quesada, producer; Adrian Quesada, engineer/mixer; JJ Golden, mastering engineer
"Rockstar" – DaBaby featuring Roddy Ricch
SethinTheKitchen, producer; Derek "MixedByAli" Ali, Chris Dennis & Liz Robson, engineers/mixers; Susan Tabor, mastering engineer
"Say So" – Doja Cat
Tyson Trax, producer; Clint Gibbs, engineer/mixer; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer
"Everything I Wanted" – Billie Eilish
Finneas O'Connell, producer; Rob Kinelski & Finneas O'Connell, engineers/mixers; John Greenham, mastering engineer

"Don't Start Now" – Dua Lipa
Caroline Ailin & Ian Kirkpatrick, producers; Josh Gudwin, Drew Jurecka & Ian Kirkpatrick, engineers/mixers; Chris Gehringer, mastering engineer
"Circles" – Post Malone
Louis Bell, Frank Dukes & Post Malone, producers; Louis Bell & Manny Marroquin, engineers/mixers; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer
"Savage" – Megan Thee Stallion featuring Beyoncé
Beyoncé & J. White Did It, producers; Stuart White, engineer/mixer; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer

Album of the Year

Chilombo – Jhené Aiko
Fisticuffs & Julian-Quán Việt Lê, producers; Fisticuffs, Julian-Quán Việt Lê, Zeke Mishanec, Christian Plata & Gregg Rominiecki, engineers/mixers; Jhené Aiko Efuru Chilombo, Julian-Quán Việt Lê, Maclean Robinson & Brian Keith Warfield, songwriters; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer
Black Pumas (Deluxe Edition) – Black Pumas
Jon Kaplan & Adrian Quesada, producers; Adrian Quesada, Jacob Sciba, Stuart Sikes & Erik Wofford, engineers/mixers; Eric Burton & Adrian Quesada, songwriters; JJ Golden, mastering engineer
Everyday Life – Coldplay
Daniel Green, Bill Rahko & Rik Simpson, producers; Mark “Spike” Stent, engineer/mixer; Guy Berryman, Jonny Buckland, Will Champion & Chris Martin, songwriters; Emily Lazar, mastering engineer
Djesse Vol. 3 – Jacob Collier
Jacob Collier, producer; Ben Bloomberg & Jacob Collier, engineers/mixers; Jacob Collier, songwriter; Chris Allgood & Emily Lazar, mastering engineers
Women in Music Pt. III – HAIM
Rostam Batmanglij, Danielle Haim & Ariel Rechtshaid, producers; Rostam Batmanglij, Jasmine Chen, John DeBold, Matt DiMona, Tom Elmhirst, Joey Messina-Doerning & Ariel Rechtshaid, engineers/mixers; Rostam Batmanglij, Alana Haim, Danielle Haim, Este Haim & Ariel Rechtshaid, songwriters; Emily Lazar, mastering engineer
Future Nostalgia – Dua Lipa
Koz, producer; Josh Gudwin & Cameron Gower Poole, engineers/mixers; Clarence Coffee Jr. & Dua Lipa, songwriters; Chris Gehringer, mastering engineer
Hollywood's Bleeding – Post Malone
Louis Bell & Frank Dukes, producers; Louis Bell & Manny Marroquin, engineers/mixers; Louis Bell, Adam Feeney, Austin Post & Billy Walsh, songwriters; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer
Folklore – Taylor Swift
Jack Antonoff, Aaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, producers; Jack Antonoff, Aaron Dessner, Serban Ghenea, John Hanes, Jonathan Low & Laura Sisk, engineers/mixers; Aaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, songwriters; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer


Song of the Year

"Black Parade"
Denisia Andrews, Beyoncé, Stephen Bray, Shawn Carter, Brittany Coney, Derek James Dixie, Akil King, Kim "Kaydence" Krysiuk & Rickie "Caso" Tice, songwriters (Beyoncé)
"The Box"
Samuel Gloade & Rodrick Moore, songwriters (Roddy Ricch)
"Cardigan"
Aaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)
"Circles"
Louis Bell, Adam Feeney, Kaan Gunesberk, Austin Post & Billy Walsh, songwriters (Post Malone)
"Don't Start Now"
Caroline Ailin, Ian Kirkpatrick, Dua Lipa & Emily Warren, songwriters (Dua Lipa)
"Everything I Wanted"
Billie Eilish O'Connell & Finneas O'Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)
"I Can't Breathe"
Dernst Emile II, H.E.R. & Tiara Thomas, songwriters (H.E.R.)

"If the World Was Ending"
Julia Michaels, JP Saxe, songwriters (JP Saxe featuring Julia Michaels)

Best New Artist

Phoebe Bridgers
Ingrid Andress
Doja Cat
Kaytranada
Megan Thee Stallion
Noah Cyrus
Chika
D Smoke

Pop

Best Pop Solo Performance

"Yummy" – Justin Bieber
"Cardigan" – Taylor Swift
"Everything I Wanted" – Billie Eilish
"Don't Start Now" – Dua Lipa
"Say So" – Doja Cat
"Watermelon Sugar" – Harry Styles

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

"Un Dia (One Day)" – J Balvin, Dua Lipa, Bad Bunny & Tainy
"Intentions" – Justin Bieber featuring Quavo
"Dynamite" – BTS
"Rain on Me" – Lady Gaga & Ariana Grande
"Exile" – Taylor Swift featuring Bon Iver

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Blue Umbrella – (Burt Bacharach &) Daniel Tashian
True Love: A Celebration of Cole Porter – Harry Connick, Jr.
American Standard – James Taylor
Unfollow the Rules – Rufus Wainwright
Judy – Renée Zellweger

Best Pop Vocal Album

Fine Line – Harry Styles
Folklore – Taylor Swift
Chromatica – Lady Gaga
Future Nostalgia – Dua Lipa
Changes – Justin Bieber

Dance/electronic music

Best Dance Recording

"On My Mind" – Diplo & Sidepiece
Diplo & Sidepiece, producers; Luca Pretolesi, mixer
"My High" – Disclosure, Aminé and Slowthai
Guy Lawrence & Howard Lawrence, producers; Guy Lawrence, mixer
"The Difference" – Flume featuring Toro y Moi
Flume, producer; Eric J Dubowsky, mixer
"Both of Us" – Jayda G
Fred Again & Jayda G, producers; Fred Again.. & Jayda G, mixers
"10%" – Kaytranada featuring Kali Uchis
Kaytranada, producer; Neal H. Pogue, mixer


Best Dance/Electronic Album

Kick I – Arca
ENERGY – Disclosure
Planet's Mad – Baauer
Bubba – Kaytranada
Good Faith – Madeon

Contemporary instrumental music

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

Axiom – Christian Scott Atunde Adjuah
Chronology of a Dream: Live at The Village Vanguard – Jon Batiste
Take the Stars – Black Violin
Americana – Grégoire Maret, Romain Collin & Bill Frisell
Live at the Royal Albert Hall – Snarky Puppy

Rock

Best Rock Performance

"The Steps" – HAIM
"Stay High" – Brittany Howard
"Not" – Big Thief
"Shameika" – Fiona Apple
"Kyoto" – Phoebe Bridgers
"Daylight" – Grace Potter

Best Metal Performance

"Bum-Rush" – Body Count
"Underneath" – Code Orange
"The In-Between" – In This Moment
"BLOODMONEY" – Poppy
"Executioner's Tax (Swing of the Axe)" – Power Trip

Best Rock Song

"Kyoto"
Phoebe Bridgers, Morgan Nagler & Marshall Vore (Phoebe Bridgers)
"Lost in Yesterday"
Kevin Parker, songwriter (Tame Impala)
"Not"
Adrianne Lenker, songwriter (Big Thief)
"Shameika"
Fiona Apple, songwriter (Fiona Apple)
"Stay High"
Brittany Howard, songwriter (Brittany Howard)


Best Rock Album

A Hero's Death – Fontaines D.C.
Kiwanuka – Michael Kiwanuka
Daylight – Grace Potter
Sound & Fury – Sturgill Simpson
The New Abnormal – The Strokes

Alternative

Best Alternative Music Album

Fetch the Bolt Cutters – Fiona Apple
Hyperspace – Beck
Punisher – Phoebe Bridgers
Jaime – Brittany Howard
The Slow Rush – Tame Impala

R&B

Best R&B Performance

"Lighting & Thunder" – Jhené Aiko featuring John Legend
"BLACK PARADE" – Beyoncé
"All I Need" – Jacob Collier featuring Mahalia & Ty Dolla $ign
"Goat Head" – Brittany Howard
"See Me" – Emily King

Best Traditional R&B Performance

"Sit On Down" – The Baylor Project featuring Jean Baylor & Marcus Baylor
"Wonder What She Thinks of Me" – Chloe x Halle
"Let Me Go" – Mykal Kilgore
"Anything for You" – Ledisi
"Distance" – Yebba

Best R&B Song

"Better Than I Imagine"
Robert Glasper, Meshell Ndegeocello & Gabriella Wilson, songwriters (Robert Glasper featuring H.E.R. & Meshell Ndegeocello)

"BLACK PARADE"
Denisia Andrews, Beyoncé, Stephen Bray, Shawn Carter, Brittany Coney, Derek James Dixie, Akil King, Kim "Kaydence" Krysiuk & Rickie "Caso" Tice, songwriters (Beyoncé)
"Collide"
Sam Barsh, Stacey Barthe, Sonyae Elise, Olu Fann, Akil King, Josh Lopez, Kaveh Rastegar & Benedetto Rotondi, songwriters (Tiana Major9 & EARTHGANG)
"Do It"
Chloe Bailey, Halle Bailey, Anton Kuhl, Scott Storch, Victoria Monét, Vincent van den Ende, songwriters (Chloe x Halle)
"Slow Down"
Nasri Atweh, Badriia Bourelly, Skip Marley, Ryan Williamson & Gabriella Wilson, songwriters (Skip Marley & H.E.R.)

Best Progressive R&B Album

Chilombo – Jhené Aiko
Ungodly Hour – Chloe x Halle
Free Nationals – Free Nationals
Fuck Yo Feelings – Robert Glasper
It Is What It Is – Thundercat

Best R&B Album

Happy 2 Be Here – Ant Clemons
Take Time – Giveon
To Feel Love/D – Luke James
Bigger Love – John Legend
All Rise – Gregory Porter

Rap

Best Rap Performance

"Dior" - Pop Smoke
"Deep Reverence" - Big Sean & Nipsey Hussle
"BOP" - DaBaby
"Whats Poppin" - Jack Harlow
"The Bigger Picture" - Lil Baby
"Savage" - Megan Thee Stallion featuring Beyoncé

Best Melodic Rap Performance

"Highest in the Room" - Travis Scott
"Laugh Now Cry Later" - Drake & Lil Durk
"ROCKSTAR" - DaBaby & Roddy Ricch
"Lockdown" - Anderson Paak
"The Box" - Roddy Ricch

Best Rap Song

"The Box"
Rodrick Moore, Samuel Gloade, songwriters (Roddy Ricch)
"The Bigger Picture"
Dominique Jones, Rai'Shaun Williams, Noah Pettigrew, songwriters (Lil Baby)
"Laugh Now Cry Later"
Durk Banks, Rogét Chahayed, Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Ron LaTour & Ryan Martinez, songwriters (Drake featuring Lil Durk)
"ROCKSTAR"
Jonathan Lyndale Kirk, Ross Joseph Portaro IV & Rodrick Moore, songwriters (DaBaby featuring Roddy Ricch)
"Savage"
Beyoncé, Shawn Corey Carter, Brittany Hazzard, Derrick Milano, Terius Nash, Megan Pete, Bobby Session Jr., Jordan Kyle Lanier Thorpe & Anthony White, songwriters (Megan thee Stallion featuring Beyoncé)


Best Rap Album

Alfredo - Freddie Gibbs & The Alchemist
Black Habits - D Smoke
A Written Testimony - Jay Electronica
King's Disease - Nas
The Allegory - Royce da 5'9"

Country

Best Country Solo Performance

"Stick That in Your Country Song" – Eric Church
"Who You Though I Was" – Brandy Clark
"When My Amy Prays" – Vince Gill
"Bluebird" – Miranda Lambert
"Black Like Me" – Mickey Guyton

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

"All Night" – Brothers Osborne
"10,000 Hours" – Dan + Shay and Justin Bieber
"Ocean" – Lady A
"Sugar Coat" – Little Big Town
"Some People Do" – Old Dominion

Best Country Song

"Bluebird"
Luke Dick, Natalie Hemby & Miranda Lambert, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)
"The Bones"
Maren Morris, Jimmy Robbins, Laura Veltz, songwriters (Maren Morris)
"Crowded Table"
Brandi Carlile, Natalie Hemby & Lori McKenna, songwriters (The Highwomen)

"More Hearts Than Mine"
Ingrid Andress, Sam Ellis & Derrick Southerland, songwriters (Ingrid Andress)
"Some People Do"
Jesse Frasure, Shane McAnally, Matthew Ramsey & Thomas Rhett, songwriters (Old Dominion)

Best Country Album

Nightfall – Little Big Town
Wildcard – Miranda Lambert
Never Will – Ashley McBryde
Lady Like – Ingrid Andress
Your Life Is a Record – Brandy Clark

New age

Best New Age Album

Songs from the Bardo – Laurie Anderson, Tenzin Choegyal & Jesse Paris Smith
Periphery – Priya Darshini
Form//Less – Superposition
More Guitar Stories – Jim "Kimo" West
Meditations – Cory Wong & Jon Batiste

Jazz

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

"Guinivere" – Christian Scott Atunde Adjuah, soloist
"Pachamama" – Regina Carter, soloist
"Tomorrow is the Question" – Julian Lage, soloist
"Celia" – Gerald Clayton, soloist
"All Blues" – Chick Corea, soloist
"Moe Honk" – Joshua Redman, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album

ONA – Thana Alexa
Secrets are the Best Stories – Kurt Elling featuring Danilo Pérez
Modern Ancestors – Carmen Lundy
Holy Room: Live at Alte Oper – Somi With Frankfurt Radio Big Band
What's the Hurry – Kenny Washington

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

on the tender spot of every calloused moment – Ambrose Akinmusire
Waiting Game – Terri Lyne Carrington and Social Science
Happening: Live at the Village Vanguard – Gerald Clayton
Trilogy 2 – Chick Corea, Christian McBride & Brian Blade
RoundAgain – Redman Mehldau McBride Blade

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

Dialogues on Race – Gregg August
Monk'estra Plays John Beasley – John Beasley
The Intangible Between – Orrin Evans and The Captain Black Big Band
Songs You Like a Lot – John Hollenbeck with Theo Bleckmann, Kate McGarry, Gary Versace and The Frankfurt Radio Big Band
Data Lords – Maria Schneider Orchestra

Best Latin Jazz Album

Tradiciones – Afro-Peruvian Jazz Orchestra
Four Questions – Arturo O'Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
City of Dreams – Chico Pinheiro
Viento y Tiempo - Live at Blue Note Tokyo – Gonzalo Rubalcaba & Aymée Nuviola
Trane's Delight – Poncho Sanchez

Gospel/contemporary Christian music

Best Gospel Performance/Song

"Wonderful is Your Name"
Melvin Crispell III, songwriter (Melvin Crispell III)
"Release (Live)"
David Frazier, songwriter (Ricky Dillard featuring Tiff Joy)
"Come Together"
Lashawn Daniels, Rodney Jerkins, Lecrae Moore & Jazz Nixon, songwriters (Rodney "Darkchild" Jerkins Presents: The Good News)
"Won't Let Go"
Travis Greene, songwriter (Travis Greene)
"Movin' On"
Darryl L. Howell, Jonathan Caleb McReynolds, Kortney Jamaal Pollard & Terrell Demetrius Wilson, songwriters (Jonathan McReynolds & Mali Music)


Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

"The Blessing (Live)"
Chris Brown, Cody Carnes, Kari Jobe Carnes & Steven Furtick, songwriters (Kari Jobe, Cody Carnes & Elevation Worship)
"Sunday Morning"
Denisia Andrews, Jones Terrence Antonio, Saint Bodhi, Brittany Coney, Kirk Franklin, Lasanna Harris, Shama Joseph, Stuart Lowery, Lecrae Moore & Nathanael Saint-Fleur, songwriters (Lecrae featuring Kirk Franklin)
"Holy Water"
Andrew Bergthold, Ed Cash, Franni Cash, Martin Cash & Scott Cash, songwriters (We the Kingdom)
"Famous For (I Believe)"
Chuck Butler, Krissy Nordhoff, Jordan Sapp, Alexis Slifer & Tauren Wells, songwriters (Tauren Wells featuring Jenn Johnson)
"There Was Jesus"
Casey Beathard, Jonathan Smith & Zach Williams, songwriters (Zach Williams & Dolly Parton)


Best Gospel Album

2econd Wind: ReadY – Anthony Brown & group therAPy
My Tribute – Myron Butler
Choirmaster – Ricky Dillard
Gospel According to PJ – PJ Morton
Kierra – Kierra Sheard

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

Run to The Father – Cody Carnes
All of My Best Friends – Hillsong Young & Free
Holy Water – We the Kingdom
Citizen of Heaven – Tauren Wells
Jesus is King – Kanye West

Best Roots Gospel Album

Beautiful Day – Mark Bishop
20/20 – The Crabb Family
What Christmas Really Means – The Erwins
Celebrating Fisk! (The 150th Anniversary Album) – Fisk Jubilee Singers
Something Beautiful – Ernie Haase & Signature Sound

Latin

Best Latin Pop Album or Urban Album

YHLQMDLG – Bad Bunny
Por Primera Vez – Camilo
Mesa Para Dos – Kany García
Pausa – Ricky Martin
3:33 – Debi Nova

Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album

Aura – Bajofondo
MONSTRUO – Cami
Sobrevolando – Cultura Profética
La Conquista del Espacio – Fito Paez
Miss Colombia – Lido Pimienta

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

Hecho en México – Alejandro Fernández
La Serenata – Lupita Infante
Un Canto por México, Vol. 1 – Natalia Lafourcade
Bailando Sones y Huampangos con Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez – Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez
Ayayay! – Christian Nodal

Best Tropical Latin Album

Mi Tumbao – José Alberto "El Ruiseñor"
Infinito – Edwin Bonilla
Sigo Cantando al Amor (Deluxe) – Jorge Celedon & Sergio Luis
40 – Grupo Niche
Memorias de Navidad – Víctor Manuelle

American roots

Best American Roots Performance

"Colors" – Black Pumas
"Deep In Love" – Bonny Light Horseman
"Short and Sweet" – Brittany Howard
"I'll Be Gone" – Norah Jones & Mavis Staples
"I Remember Everything" – John Prine

Best American Roots Song

"Cabin"
Laura Rogers & Lydia Rogers, songwriters (The Secret Sisters)
"Ceiling to the Floor"
Sierra Hull & Kai Welch, songwriters (Sierra Hull)
"Hometown"
Sarah Jarosz, songwriter (Sarah Jarosz)
"I Remember Everything"
Pat McLaughlin & John Prine, songwriters (John Prine)

"Man Without a Soul"
Tom Overby & Lucinda Williams, songwriters (Lucinda Williams)

Best Americana Album

Old Flowers – Courtney Marie Andrews
Terms of Surrender – Hiss Golden Messenger
World on the Ground – Sarah Jarosz
El Dorado – Marcus King
Good Souls Better Angels – Lucinda Williams

Best Bluegrass Album

Man on Fire – Danny Barnes
To Live in Two World, Vol. 1 – Thomm Jutz
North Carolina Songbook – Steep Canyon Rangers
Home – Billy Strings
The John Hartford Fiddle Tune Project, Vol. 1 – Various Artists

Best Traditional Blues Album

All My Dues are Paid – Frank Bey
You Make Me Feel – Don Bryant
That's What I Heard – Robert Cray Band
Cypress Grove – Jimmy "Duck" Holmes
Rawer than Raw – Bobby Rush

Best Contemporary Blues Album

Have You Lost Your Mind Yet? – Fantastic Negrito
Live at the Paramount – Ruthie Foster Big Band
The Juice – G. Love
Blackbirds – Bettye LaVette
Up and Rolling – North Mississippi Allstars

Best Folk Album

Bonny Light Horseman – Bonny Light Horseman
Thanks for the Dance – Leonard Cohen
Song for Our Daughter – Laura Marling
Saturn Return – The Secret Sisters
All the Good Times – Gillian Welch & David Rawlings

Best Regional Roots Music Album

My Relatives"Nikso Kowaiks" – Black Lodge Singers
Cameron Dupuy and The Cajun Troubadours – Cameron Dupuy And The Cajun Troubadours
Lovely Sunrise – Nā Wai ʽEhā
Atmosphere – New Orleans Nightcrawlers
A Tribute to Al Berard – Sweet Cecilia

Reggae

Best Reggae Album

Upside Down 2020 – Buju Banton
Higher Place – Skip Marley
It All Comes Black to Love – Maxi Priest
Got to Be Tough – Toots & The Maytals
One World – The Wailers

Global music

Best Global Music Album

Fu Chronicles – Antibalas
Twice as Tall – Burna Boy
Agora – Bebel Gilberto
Love Letters – Anoushka Shankar
Amadjar – Tinariwen

Children's

Best Children's Album

All the Ladies – Joanie Leeds
Be a Pain: An Album for Young (and Old) Leaders – Alastair Moock And Friends
I'm an Optimist – Dog On Fleas
Songs for Singin' – The Okee Dokee Brothers
Wild Life – Justin Roberts

Spoken word

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)

Acid for the Children – A Memoir – Flea
Alex Trebek – The Answer Is... – Ken Jennings
Catch and Kill – Ronan Farrow
Blowout: Corrupted Democracy, Rogue State Russia, and the Richest, Most Destructive Industry on Earth – Rachel Maddow
Charlotte's Web (E.B. White) – Meryl Streep and Full Cast

Comedy

Best Comedy Album

Black Mitzvah – Tiffany Haddish
I Love Everything – Patton Oswalt
The Pale Tourist – Jim Gaffigan
Paper Tiger – Bill Burr
23 Hours to Kill – Jerry Seinfeld

Musical theater

Best Musical Theater Album

Amélie – Audrey Brisson, Chris Jared, Caolan McCarthy & Jez Unwin, principal soloists; Michael Fentiman, Sean Patrick Flahaven, Barnaby Race & Nathan Tysen, producers; Nathan Tysen, lyricist; Daniel Messe, composer & lyricist (Original London Cast)
American Utopia on Broadway – David Byrne, principal soloist; David Byrne, producer (David Byrne, composer & lyricist) (Original Cast)
Jagged Little Pill – Kathryn Gallagher, Celia Rose Gooding, Lauren Patten & Elizabeth Stanley, principal soloists; Neal Avron, Pete Ganbarg, Tom Kitt, Michael Parker, Craig Rosen & Vivek J. Tiwary, producers (Glen Ballard & Alanis Morissette, lyricists) (Original Broadway Cast)
Little Shop of Horrors – Tammy Blanchard, Jonathan Groff & Tom Alan Robbins, principal soloists; Will Van Dyke, Michael Mayer, Alan Menken & Frank Wolf, producers (Alan Menken, composer; Howard Ashman, lyricist) (The New Off-Broadway Cast)
The Prince of Egypt – Christine Allado, Luke Brady, Alexia Khadime & Liam Tamne, principal soloists; Dominick Amendum & Stephen Schwartz, producers; Stephen Schwartz, composer & lyricist (Original Cast)
Soft Power – Francis Jue, Austin Ku, Alyse Alan Louis & Conrad Ricamora, principal soloists; Matt Stine, producer; David Henry Hwang, lyricist; Jeanine Tesori, composer & lyricist (Original Cast)

Music for visual media

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood – Various artists
Bill & Ted Face the Music – Various artists
Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga – Various artists
Frozen II – Various artists
Jojo Rabbit – Various artists

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media

Ad Astra – Max Richter, composer
Becoming – Kamasi Washington, composer
Joker – Hildur Guðnadóttir, composer
1917 – Thomas Newman, composer
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker – John Williams, composer

Best Song Written for Visual Media

"Beautiful Ghosts" (from Cats)
Andrew Lloyd Webber and Taylor Swift (Taylor Swift)
"Carried Me with You" (from Onward)
Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth and Tim Hanseroth (Brandi Carlile)
"Into the Unknown" (from Frozen II)
Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez (Idina Menzel and AURORA)
"No Time to Die" (from No Time to Die)
Billie Eilish O'Connell and Finneas O'Connell (Billie Eilish)

"Stand Up" (from Harriet)
Joshuah Brian Campbell and Cynthia Erivo (Cynthia Erivo)

Composing/Arranging

Best Instrumental Composition

"Baby Jack"
Arturo O'Farrill, composer (Arturo O'Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra)
"Be Water II"
Christian Sands, composer (Christian Sands)
"Plumfield"
Alexandre Desplat, composer (Alexandre Desplat)
"Sputnik"
Maria Schneider, composer (Maria Schneider)

"Strata"
Remy Le Boeuf, composer (Remy Le Boeuf's Assembly Of Shadows featuring Anna Webber & Eric Miller)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

"Bathroom Dance"
Hildur Guðnadóttir, arranger (Hildur Guðnadóttir)
"Donna Lee"
John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley)

"Honeymooners"
Remy Le Boeuf, arranger (Remy Le Boeuf's Assembly Of Shadows)
"Lift Every Voice and Sing"
Alvin Chea & Jarrett Johnson, arrangers (Jarrett Johnson Featuring Alvin Chea)
"Uranus: The Magician"
Jeremy Levy, arranger (Jeremy Levy Jazz Orchestra)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

"Asas Fechadas"
John Beasley & Maria Mendes, arrangers (Maria Mendes Featuring John Beasley & Orkest Metropole)
"Desert Song"
Erin Bentlage, Sara Gazarek, Johnaye Kendrick & Amanda Taylor, arrangers (Säje)
"From This Place"
Alan Broadbent & Pat Metheny, arrangers (Pat Metheny featuring Meshell Ndegeocello)
"He Won't Hold You"
Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier featuring Rapsody)

"Slow Burn"
Talia Billig, Nic Hard & Becca Stevens, arrangers (Becca Stevens featuring Jacob Collier, Mark Lettieri, Justin Stanton, Jordan Perlson, Nic Hard, Keita Ogawa, Marcelo Woloski & Nate Werth)

Package

Best Recording Package

Everyday Life
Pilar Zeta, art director (Coldplay)
Funeral
Kyle Goen, art director (Lil Wayne)
Healer
Julian Gross & Hannah Hooper, art directors (Grouplove)
On Circles
Jordan Butcher, art director (Caspian)
Vols. 11 & 12
Doug Cunningham & Jason Noto, art directors (Desert Sessions)


Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package

Flaming Pie (Collector's Edition)
Linn Wie Andersen, Simon Earith, Paul McCartney & James Musgrave, art directors (Paul McCartney)
Giants Stadium 1987, 1989, 1991
Lisa Glines & Doran Tyson, art directors (Grateful Dead)
Mode
Jeff Schulz, art director (Depeche Mode)
Ode to Joy
Lawrence Azerrad & Jeff Tweedy, art directors (Wilco)

The Story of Ghostly International
Michael Cina & Molly Smith, art directors (Various Artists)

Notes

Best Album Notes

At The Minstrel Show: Minstrel Routines From The Studio, 1894-1926
Tim Brooks, album notes writer (Various Artists)
The Bakersfield Sound: Country Music Capital Of The West, 1940-1974
Scott B. Bomar, album notes writer (Various Artists)
Dead Man's Pop
Bob Mehr, album notes writer (The Replacements)

The Missing Link: How Gus Haenschen Got Us From Joplin To Jazz And Shaped The Music Business
Colin Hancock, album notes writer (Various Artists)
Out Of A Clear Blue Sky
David Sager, album notes writer (Nat Brusiloff)

Historical

Best Historical Album

Celebrated, 1895-1896
Meagan Hennessey & Richard Martin, compilation producers; Richard Martin, mastering engineer (Unique Quartette)
Hittin' The Ramp: The Early Years (1936 - 1943)
Zev Feldman, Will Friedwald & George Klabin, compilation producers; Matthew Lutthans, mastering engineer (Nat King Cole)
It's Such A Good Feeling: The Best Of Mister Rogers
Lee Lodyga & Cheryl Pawelski, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Mister Rogers)

1999 Super Deluxe Edition
Michael Howe, compilation producer; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Prince)
Souvenir
Carolyn Agger, compilation producer; Miles Showell, mastering engineer (Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark)
Throw Down Your Heart: The Complete Africa Sessions
Béla Fleck, compilation producer; Richard Dodd, mastering engineer (Béla Fleck)

Production, non-classical

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

Black Hole Rainbow
Shawn Everett & Ivan Wayman, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Devon Gilfillian)
Expectations
Gary Paczosa & Mike Robinson, engineers; Paul Blakemore, mastering engineer (Katie Pruitt)
Hyperspace
Drew Brown, Andrew Coleman, Shawn Everett, Serban Ghenea, David Greenbaum, Jaycen Joshua & Mike Larson, engineers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer (Beck)

Jaime
Shawn Everett, engineer; Shawn Everett, mastering engineer (Brittany Howard)
25 Trips
Shani Gandhi & Gary Paczosa, engineers; Adam Grover, mastering engineer (Sierra Hull)

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

Jack Antonoff
"August" (Taylor Swift)
Gaslighter (The Chicks)
"Holy Terrain" (FKA Twigs featuring Future)
"Mirrorball" (Taylor Swift)
"This Is Me Trying" (Taylor Swift)
"Together" (Sia)
Dan Auerbach
Cypress Grove (Jimmy "Duck" Holmes)
El Dorado (Marcus King)
Is Thomas Callaway (CeeLo Green)
Singing For My Supper (Early James)
Solid Gold Sounds (Kendell Marvel)
Years (John Anderson)
Dave Cobb
"Backbone" (Kaleo)
The Balladeer (Lori McKenna)
Boneshaker (Airbourne)
Down Home Christmas (Oak Ridge Boys)
The Highwomen (The Highwomen)
"I Remember Everything" (John Prine)
Reunions (Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit)
"The Spark" (William Prince)
"You're Still The One" (Teddy Swims)
Flying Lotus
It Is What It Is (Thundercat)
Andrew Watt
"Break My Heart" (Dua Lipa)
"Me And My Guitar" (A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie)
"Midnight Sky" (Miley Cyrus)
"Old Me" (5 Seconds Of Summer)
"Ordinary Man" (Ozzy Osbourne featuring Elton John)
"Take What You Want" (Post Malone featuring Ozzy Osbourne & Travis Scott)
"Under The Graveyard" (Ozzy Osbourne)


Best Remixed Recording

"Do You Ever (RAC Mix)"
RAC, remixer (Phil Good)
"Imaginary Friends (Morgan Page Remix)"
Morgan Page, remixer (Deadmau5)
"Praying for You (Louie Vega Main Remix)"
Louie Vega, remixer (Jasper Street Co.)
"Roses (Imanbek Remix)"
Imanbek Zeikenov, remixer (SAINt JHN)

"Young & Alive (Bazzi vs. Haywyre Remix)"
Haywyre, remixer (Bazzi)

Production, immersive audio

Best Immersive Audio Album

The judging for this category was postponed.
Production, classical

Best Engineered Album, Classical

"Danielpour: The Passion of Yeshua"
Bernd Gottinger, engineer (JoAnn Falletta, James K. Bass, Adam Luebke, UCLA Chamber Singers, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra & Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus)
"Gershwin: Porgy and Bess"
David Frost & John Kerswell, engineers; Silas Brown, mastering engineer (David Robertson, Eric Owens, Angel Blue, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus)
"Hynes: Fields"
Kyle Pyke, engineer; Jesse Lewis & Kyle Pyke, mastering engineers (Devonté Hynes & Third Coast Percussion)
"Ives: Complete Symphonies"
Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, engineers; Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, mastering engineers (Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic)
"Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13, 'Babi Yar'"
David Frost & Charlie Post, engineers; Silas Brown, mastering engineer (Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra)


Producer of the Year, Classical

Blanton Alspaugh
Aspects Of America - Pulitzer Edition (Carlos Kalmar & Oregon Symphony)
Blessed Art Thou Among Women (Peter Jermihov, Katya Lukianov & PaTRAM Institute Singers)
Dvořák: Symphony No. 9; Copland: Billy The Kid (Gianandrea Noseda & National Symphony Orchestra)
Glass: The Fall Of The House Of Usher (Joseph Li, Nicholas Nestorak, Madison Leonard, Jonas Hacker, Ben Edquist, Matthew Adam Fleisher & Wolf Trap Opera)
Kahane: Emergency Shelter Intake Form (Alicia Hall Moran, Gabriel Kahane, Carlos Kalmar & Oregon Symphony)
Kastalsky: Requiem (Leonard Slatkin, Steven Fox, Benedict Sheehan, Charles Bruffy, Cathedral Choral Society, The Clarion Choir, The Saint Tikhon Choir, Kansas City Chorale & Orchestra Of St. Luke's)
Massenet: Thaïs (Andrew Davis, Joshua Hopkins, Andrew Staples, Erin Wall, Toronto Mendelssohn Choir & Toronto Symphony Orchestra)
Smyth: The Prison (Sarah Brailey, Dashon Burton, James Blachly & Experiential Orchestra)
Woolf, L.P.: Fire And Flood (Julian Wachner, Matt Haimovitz & Choir Of Trinity Wall Street)
David Frost
Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 9 (Jonathan Biss)
Gershwin: Porgy And Bess (David Robertson, Eric Owens, Angel Blue, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus)
Gluck: Orphée & Eurydice (Harry Bicket, Dmitry Korchak, Andriana Chuchman, Lauren Snouffer, Lyric Opera Of Chicago Orchestra & Chorus)
Holst: The Planets; The Perfect Fool (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony)
Muhly: Marnie (Robert Spano, Isabel Leonard, Christopher Maltman, Denyce Graves, Iestyn Davies, Janis Kelly, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus)
Schubert: Piano Sonatas, D. 845, D. 894, D. 958, D. 960 (Shai Wosner)
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13, 'Babi Yar' (Riccardo Muti, Alexey Tikhomirov, Chicago Symphony Orchestra & Chorus)

Jesse Lewis
Gunn: The Ascendant (Roomful Of Teeth)
Harrison, M.: Just Constellations (Roomful Of Teeth)
Her Own Wings (Willamette Valley Chamber Music Festival)
Hynes: Fields (Devonté Hynes & Third Coast Percussion)
Lang, D.: Love Fail (Beth Willer & Lorelei Ensemble)
Mazzoli: Proving Up (Christopher Rountree, Opera Omaha & International Contemporary Ensemble)
Sharlat: Spare The Rod! (NOW Ensemble)
Soul House (Hub New Music)
Wherein Lies The Good (The Westerlies)
Dmitry Lipay
Adams, J.: Must The Devil Have All The Good Tunes? (Yuja Wang, Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic)
Cipullo: The Parting (Alastair Willis, Laura Strickling, Catherine Cook, Michael Mayes & Music Of Remembrance)
Ives: Complete Symphonies (Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic)
LA Phil 100 - The Los Angeles Philharmonic Centennial Birthday Gala (Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic)
Langgaard: Prelude To Antichrist; Strauss: An Alpine Symphony (Thomas Dausgaard & Seattle Symphony Orchestra)
Nielsen: Symphony No. 1 & Symphony No. 2, 'The Four Temperaments' (Thomas Dausgaard & Seattle Symphony)
Elaine Martone
Bound For The Promised Land (Robert M. Franklin, Steven Darsey, Jessye Norman & Taylor Branch)
Dawn (Shachar Israel)
Gandolfi, Prior & Oliverio: Orchestral Works (Robert Spano & Atlanta Symphony Orchestra)
Singing In The Dead Of Night (Eighth Blackbird)
Whitacre: The Sacred Veil (Eric Whitacre, Grant Gershon & Los Angeles Master Chorale)

Classical

Best Orchestral Performance

"Aspects of America - Pulitzer Edition"
Carlos Kalmar, conductor (Oregon Symphony)
"Concurrence"
Daníel Bjarnason, conductor (Iceland Symphony Orchestra)
"Copland: Symphony No. 3"
Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony)
"Ives: Complete Symphonies"
Gustavo Dudamel, conductor (Los Angeles Philharmonic)

"Lutosławski: Symphonies No. 2 & 3"
Hannu Lintu, conductor (Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra)

Best Opera Recording

"Dello Joio: The Trial at Rouen"
Gil Rose, conductor; Heather Buck & Stephen Powell; Gil Rose, producer (Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Odyssey Opera Chorus)
"Floyd, C: Prince of Players"
William Boggs, conductor; Keith Phares & Kate Royal; Blanton Alspaugh, producer (Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra; Florentine Opera Chorus)
"Gershwin: Porgy and Bess"
David Robertson, conductor; Angel Blue & Eric Owens; David Frost, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)

"Handel: Agrippina"
Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor; Joyce DiDonato; Daniel Zalay, producer (Il Pomo D'Oro)
"Zemlinsky: Der Zwerg"
Donald Runnicles, conductor; David Butt Philip & Elena Tsallagova; Peter Ghirardini & Erwin Stürzer, producers (Orchestra Of The Deutsche Oper Berlin; Chorus Of The Deutsche Oper Berlin)

Best Choral Performance

"Carthage"
Donald Nally, conductor (The Crossing)
"Danielpour: The Passion of Yessuah"
JoAnn Falletta, conductor; James K. Bass & Adam Luebke, chorus masters (James K. Bass, J'Nai Bridges, Timothy Fallon, Kenneth Overton, Hila Plitmann & Matthew Worth; Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra; Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus & UCLA Chamber Singers)

"Kastalski: Requiem"
Leonard Slatkin, conductor; Charles Bruffy, Steven Fox & Benedict Sheehan, chorus masters (Joseph Charles Beutel & Anna Dennis; Orchestra Of St. Luke's; Cathedral Choral Society, The Clarion Choir, Kansas City Chorale & The Saint Tikhon Choir)
"Moravec: Sanctuary Road"
Kent Tritle, conductor (Joshua Blue, Raehann Bryce-Davis, Dashon Burton, Malcolm J. Merriweather & Laquita Mitchell; Oratorio Society Of New York Orchestra; Oratorio Society Of New York Chorus)
"Once Upon a Time"
Matthew Guard, conductor (Sarah Walker; Skylark Vocal Ensemble)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

"Contemporary Voices" – Pacifica Quartet
"Healing Modes" – Brooklyn Rider
"Hearne, T,: Place" – Ted Hearne, Steven Bradshaw, Sophia Byrd, Josephine Lee, Isaiah Robinson, Sol Ruiz, Ayanna Woods & Place Orchestra
"Hynes: Fields" – Devonté Hynes & Third Coast Percussion
"The Schumann Quartets" – Dover Quartet

Best Classical Instrumental Solo

"Adés: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra"
Kirill Gerstein; Thomas Adès, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)
"Beethoven: Complete Piano Sonatas"
Igor Levit
"Bohemian Tales"
Augustin Hadelich; Jakub Hrůša, conductor (Charles Owen; Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks)
"Destination Rachmaninov - Arrival"
Daniil Trifonov; Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
"Theofanidis: Concerto for Viola and Chamber Orchestra"
Richard O'Neill; David Alan Miller, conductor (Albany Symphony)


Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

"American Composers at Play - William Bolcom, Ricky Ian Gordon, Lori Laitman, John Musto"
Stephen Powell (Attacca Quartet, William Bolcom, Ricky Ian Gordon, Lori Laitman, John Musto, Charles Neidich & Jason Vieaux)
"Clairières - Songs by Lili & Nadia Boulanger"
Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang, accompanist
"Farinelli"
Cecilia Bartoli; Giovanni Antonini, conductor (Il Giardino Armonico)
"A Lad's Love"
Brian Giebler; Steven McGhee, accompanist (Katie Hyun, Michael Katz, Jessica Meyer, Reginald Mobley & Ben Russell)
"Smyth: The Prison"
Sarah Brailey & Dashon Burton; James Blachly, conductor (Experiential Chorus; Experiential Orchestra)


Best Classical Compendium

"Adès Conducts Adès"
Mark Stone & Christianne Stotijn; Thomas Adès, conductor; Nick Squire, producer
"Saariaho: Graal Théâtre; Circle Map, Neiges, Vers Toi Qui Es Si Loin"
Clément Mao-Takacs, conductor; Hans Kipfer, producer
"Serebrier: Symphonic Bach Variations; Laments and Hallelujahs; Flute Concerto"
José Serebrier, conductor; Jens Braun, producer
"Thomas, M.T.: From the Diary of Anne Frank & Meditations on Rilke"
Isabel Leonard; Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor; Jack Vad, producer

"Woolf, L.P.: Fire and Blood"
Matt Haimovitz; Julian Wachner, conductor; Blanton Alspaugh, producer

Best Contemporary Classical Composition

"Adès: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra"
Thomas Adès, composer (Kirill Gerstein, Thomas Adès & Boston Symphony Orchestra)
"Danielpour: The Passion of Yeshua"
Richard Danielpour, composer (JoAnn Falletta, James K. Bass, Adam Luebke, UCLA Chamber Singers, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra & Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus)
"Floyd, C.: Prince of Players"
Carlisle Floyd, composer (William Boggs, Kate Royal, Keith Phares, Florentine Opera Chorus & Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra)
"Hearne, T.: Place"
Ted Hearne, composer (Ted Hearne, Steven Bradshaw, Sophia Byrd, Josephine Lee, Isaiah Robinson, Sol Ruiz, Ayanna Woods & Place Orchestra)
"Rouse: Symphony No. 5"
Christopher Rouse, composer (Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)


Music video/film

Best Music Video

"Brown Skin Girl" – Beyoncé, Saint Jhn & Wizkid Featuring Blue Ivy Carter
Beyoncé Knowles-Carter & Jenn Nkiru, video directors; Lauren Baker, Astrid Edwards, Nathan Scherrer & Erinn Williams, video producers

"Life Is Good" – Future Featuring Drake
Julien Christian Lutz, video director; Harv Glazer, video producer
"Lockdown" – Anderson .Paak
Dave Meyers, video director; Nathan Scherrer, video producer
"Adore You" – Harry Styles
Dave Meyers, video director; Nathan Scherrer, video producer
"Goliath" – Woodkid
Yoann Lemoine, video director

Best Music Film

Beastie Boys Story – Beastie Boys
Spike Jonze, video director; Amanda Adelson, Jason Baum & Spike Jonze, video producers
Black Is King – Beyoncé
We Are Freestyle Love Supreme – Freestyle Love Supreme
Andrew Fried, video director; Andrew Fried, Jill Furman, Thomas Kail, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Sarina Roma, Jenny Steingart & Jon Steingart, video producers
Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice – Linda Ronstadt
Rob Epstein & Jeffrey Friedman, video directors; Michele Farinola & James Keach, video producers

That Little Ol' Band From Texas – ZZ Top
Sam Dunn, video director; Scot McFadyen, video producer

[Obrazek: 1522fe537720d3c6gen.jpg]
(Ten post był ostatnio modyfikowany: 15.03.2021 01:01 PM przez Szymek79.)
25.11.2020 11:20 AM
Znajdź wszystkie posty użytkownika Cytowanie selektywne Odpowiedz cytując ten post
EVENo Offline
Byda rzygoł
*****

Liczba postów: 7 992
Dołączył: Sep 2017
Post: #2
RE: 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
Niesamowite, że w kategoriach rockowych prawie nikogo bym nie znał, gdyby nie kajman Icon_eek

Radio Epsilon
25.11.2020 12:24 PM
Odwiedź stronę użytkownika Znajdź wszystkie posty użytkownika Cytowanie selektywne Odpowiedz cytując ten post
Szymek79 Offline
Moderator
*****

Liczba postów: 40 557
Dołączył: Sep 2010
Last.fm
Post: #3
RE: 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
Dzisiejszej nocy czasu polskiego w Los Angeles ogłoszono zwycięzców 63 edycji Grammy. Laureaci pogrubieni na czerwono w pierwszym poście z nominacjami.

[Obrazek: 1522fe537720d3c6gen.jpg]
15.03.2021 01:02 PM
Znajdź wszystkie posty użytkownika Cytowanie selektywne Odpowiedz cytując ten post
AKT! Offline
jegomość
*****

Liczba postów: 24 603
Dołączył: May 2008
Post: #4
RE: 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
rozstrzygnięcia w głównych kategoriach nie najgorsze, pomijając to, że wszystko mógłby tutaj zgarnąć the weeknd, gdyby go nie pominięto

cieszą najbardziej statuetki dla gillian welch i davida rawlingsa (choć szkoda, że kosztem laury marling), fiony apple, natalii lafourcade, sary jarosz i mirandy lambert <3

— ——————
—— ——— ——————
————— ———————
————
— ————— — ——
———
15.03.2021 01:24 PM
Znajdź wszystkie posty użytkownika Cytowanie selektywne Odpowiedz cytując ten post
mike Offline
Stały bywalec
*****

Liczba postów: 4 648
Dołączył: Feb 2010
Last.fm Twitter YouTube
Post: #5
RE: 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
No dla mnie Dua Lipa powinna zgarnać wszystko w czym była nominowana, bo była w tym roku bezkonkurencyjna.
Swoją drogą zabawne, że wygrała za album roku pop z Taylor, z którą przegrała w kategorii album roku. Gdzie tu logika? Icon_lol
Cieszy mnie jedynie nagroda za duet dla Lady Gagi i Ariany, czyli mojego przeboju roku Icon_smile
(Ten post był ostatnio modyfikowany: 15.03.2021 03:06 PM przez mike.)
15.03.2021 03:05 PM
Znajdź wszystkie posty użytkownika Cytowanie selektywne Odpowiedz cytując ten post
dejmieeen Offline
Stały bywalec
*****

Liczba postów: 1 273
Dołączył: Apr 2018
Post: #6
RE: 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
Album roku - spodziewałem się Taylor, chociaż myślałem, że nagrodę dostanie Jhene Aiko. Billie to zaskoczenie - pozytywne, super numer. H.E.R. - w sumie to też można było przewidzieć, bo wiadomo - BLACK LIVES MATTER, żadne inne tylko BLACK!!!!!!111 xD

Z tego co widziałem to KAYTRANADA zgarnął wszystko z elektroniki - fajnie, cieszy mnie to, ale myślałem, że będą to Disclosure. Szkoda, że niczego nie dostały Chloe x Halle.
15.03.2021 03:41 PM
Znajdź wszystkie posty użytkownika Cytowanie selektywne Odpowiedz cytując ten post
Odpowiedz 


Podobne wątki
Wątek: Autor Odpowiedzi: Wyświetleń: Ostatni post
  66th Annual Grammy Awards Szymek79 6 253 05.02.2024 01:45 PM
Ostatni post: AKT!
  Grammy Awards 2022 Szymek79 8 435 04.04.2022 02:23 PM
Ostatni post: AKT!
  The BRIT Awards 2022 Szymek79 1 440 10.02.2022 10:35 AM
Ostatni post: Szymek79
  2021 MTV Video Music Awards Szymek79 1 305 14.09.2021 12:17 AM
Ostatni post: Szymek79
  2021 Brit Awards Szymek79 1 313 12.05.2021 09:38 AM
Ostatni post: Szymek79
  MTV Video Music Awards Szymek79 4 753 31.08.2020 06:24 PM
Ostatni post: Szymek79
  Brit Awards 2020 Szymek79 5 931 19.02.2020 11:37 AM
Ostatni post: Szymek79
  62nd Annual Grammy Awards Szymek79 1 652 27.01.2020 01:16 PM
Ostatni post: Szymek79
  American Music Awards 2019 Szymek79 1 695 25.11.2019 04:51 PM
Ostatni post: Szymek79
  2019 MTV Video Music Awards Szymek79 3 999 27.08.2019 11:57 AM
Ostatni post: AKT!

Skocz do:


Użytkownicy przeglądający ten wątek: 1 gości